White Rock › White Rock
Welcome to The Carrington in Uptown White Rock! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,143 sq.ft. of bright, functional living space, + additional 154 sq.ft. of enclosed solarium…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,143 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $565 | Built: 1986 | Taxes: $2,252 |
| $/SqFt: $407 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Pristine condo in the popular Chartwell building just two minutes to the ocean. Many upgrades in this unit including newer laminate flooring and paint, new taps in the kitchen as well as newer stove a…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,030 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $487 | Built: 1987 | Taxes: $2,476 |
| $/SqFt: $455 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Bright, private corner unit in an unbeatable White Rock location with brand new flooring. This south facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in a well-run, rain-screened building just steps from Peace Arch Ho…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,038 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $491 | Built: 1992 | Taxes: $2,598 |
| $/SqFt: $471 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to Chatsworth Manor. Your downsize doesn’t have to feel like one. This bright and spacious 1,330 sqft, 55+ CORNER home feels more like a bungalow than a condo. The eat-in kitchen, with a win…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,330 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $495 | Built: 1986 | Taxes: $3,036 |
| $/SqFt: $368 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Nicely maintained and updated ground floor unit in popular ''Monticello Place''. Situated close to both the elevator and the front entry yet on the quiet side of the building. Features include S/S app…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,121 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $551 | Built: 1989 | Taxes: $2,580 |
| $/SqFt: $445 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to Summit. This is a concrete framed building with many upgrades over the last few years.This unit is a southeast corner unit with lots of large windows for great natural light. The room sizes…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,094 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $494 | Built: 1995 | Taxes: $2,652 |
| $/SqFt: $456 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Monticello Place, Two Bedroom, Two full bathroom , West facing condo , with an enclosed sundeck. Freshly painted , bathrooms updated, separate laundry room, bedrooms on opposite side , Murphy bed in 2…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,040 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $563 | Built: 1989 | Taxes: $2,607 |
| $/SqFt: $480 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Bright and private corner unit in an unbeatable White Rock location, featuring a serene garden outlook. This west-facing 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is situated in a well-managed, rain-screened buildi…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,038 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $496 | Built: 1992 | Taxes: $2,648 |
| $/SqFt: $482 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Wonderful Boutique 55+ Condo Complex in the Heart of White Rock. This First Floor CORNER Unit feels like a house with 1472 square feet of living space plus an almost 100 square foot Sunny Solarium off…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,472 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $538 | Built: 1986 | Taxes: $3,151 |
| $/SqFt: $340 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
CIMARRON! This stunning home is truly a standout. Enjoy Top- floor living in a beautifully maintained building in the heart of White Rock. This spacious 1,125 sqft. condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathro…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,125 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $560 | Built: 1990 | Taxes: $2,444 |
| $/SqFt: $453 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Spacious two bedroom and two full baths home with over 1100 sq.ft. in this well maintained building. This home is a top floor unit faces north on the quiet side of the building. Offers huge Primary ro…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,110 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $508 | Built: 1990 | Taxes: $3,041 |
| $/SqFt: $486 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to the Embassy, beautifully maintained 2 BDRM, 2 BTHRM unit with a functional layout & one of the largest balconies in the complex (redone 2 years ago). Stylish open concept kitchen with maple…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,057 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $434 | Built: 1994 | Taxes: $2,736 |
| $/SqFt: $510 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to The Summit, perfectly positioned in the heart of White Rock! This bright CORNER unit offers 2 bedrooms and bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy floor-to-ceili…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,175 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $485 | Built: 1997 | Taxes: $2,648 |
| $/SqFt: $460 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
The Tivoli offers timeless charm & modern comfort in the heart of White Rock.This beautifully updated home has a split-bedroom floor plan with separate bathrooms, creating privacy, ideal for guests, f…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,087 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $511 | Built: 1993 | Taxes: $2,636 |
| $/SqFt: $503 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to this spacious, bright, and beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a well-designed layout with bedrooms thoughtfully separated by the living area for added privacy. The mod…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,043 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $434 | Built: 1994 | Taxes: $2,724 |
| $/SqFt: $527 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,150 SQFT of comfortable living space in the heart of White Rock. Thoughtfully designed with a functional and open layout, …
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,156 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $529 | Built: 1993 | Taxes: $2,869 |
| $/SqFt: $476 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to White Rock Square II, a well-maintained 55+ concrete building in the heart of White Rock. This bright southwest corner home is one of the few units without an enclosed balcony, allowing fre…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,487 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $606 | Built: 1986 | Taxes: $3,035 |
| $/SqFt: $370 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to Brockton Place! This immaculate ONE OF A KIND remodelled 1,200 sq ft corner in a well-run, sought-after community of just 17 residences. Minutes from White Rock Beach, this bright and spaci…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,210 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $611 | Built: 1990 | Taxes: $2,956 |
| $/SqFt: $471 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Welcome to central White Rock, just steps from shops, transit, dining, and everyday conveniences, and only minutes to the water. Located in the Capistrano, a boutique 23-unit building, this fully reno…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,144 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $673 | Built: 1988 | Taxes: $2,818 |
| $/SqFt: $503 | Type: Apartment Unit | |
Pacific View. at White Rock''s history FiveCorners. This unit over 1200Sqft with 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom. The Renovation of this unit was finished on Oct 2016, and the two full bathroom were ren…
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 2 | Size: 1,220 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $559 | Built: 1993 | Taxes: $2,915 |
| $/SqFt: $473 | Type: Apartment Unit | |