Sort:
 
Showing 1 to 20 of 52 properties 

R3088278
Royal LePage Westside

Unique to the floathome world..a "Coach House on the Water" Boatshed with 1200sf, 2 bed, den 2 bthrm plus 500sf roof deck. Moor your boat below and live above. This property offers enormous potential …

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,195 sqft
Lot: N/A Built: 1992 Taxes: $2,000
$/SqFt: $268 Type: House/Single Family

R3121174
Royal LePage Westside

Live at the heart of it all in this fully renovated 1058sf unique home. Enjoy being apart of nature where seals, otters, herons and all kinds of wildlife are living in harmony with you. Nestled in a …

Beds: 2 Baths: 1 Size: 1,058 sqft
Lot: N/A Built: 2001 Taxes: $1,000
$/SqFt: $562 Type: House/Single Family

R3110616
Engel & Volkers Vancouver

Welcome to Mountain View Village! Perched on the top floor, this stunning 1,000-sq-ft penthouse is bright, airy, and south-facing. Boasting an abundance of natural light throughout well-separated 2 s…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,000 sqft
Mnt Fee: $708 Built: 1996 Taxes: $2,150
$/SqFt: $699 Type: Apartment Unit

R3120821
Macdonald Realty

An exceptionally spacious and well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in North Vancouver. This well maintained building features a proactive strata with recent upgrades including a new roof & upda…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,005 sqft
Mnt Fee: $700 Built: 1996 Taxes: $2,138
$/SqFt: $701 Type: Apartment Unit

R3093255
Multiple Realty Ltd.

The Laurels - Well maintained & sought after building in heart of Lynn Valley and across the street from L.V Town Center offering Shopping, Restaurants, library. Schools , Bus service and Karen Magnu…

Beds: 1 Baths: 2 Size: 1,144 sqft
Mnt Fee: $653 Built: 1995 Taxes: $2,642
$/SqFt: $636 Type: Apartment Unit

R3106479
RE/MAX Crest Realty

TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS! This well-designed 2 bedroom home offers a functional living layout and features a huge balcony with multiple access points. Floor-to-ceiling windows captu…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,100 sqft
Mnt Fee: $771 Built: 1996 Taxes: $3,788
$/SqFt: $681 Type: Apartment Unit

R3120766
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

Welcome to this unique two-level townhome-style apartment offering exceptional privacy with only one shared wall - perfect for families so kids and pets can run and play! The smart, open layout featur…

Beds: 2 Baths: 3 Size: 1,023 sqft
Mnt Fee: $841 Built: 1988 Taxes: $2,511
$/SqFt: $738 Type: Apartment Unit

R3096811
Real Broker

Welcome to this bright and spacious 1,156 sq. ft. corner penthouse, offering exceptional privacy with no neighbours above and stunning mountain views. This well-designed home features 2 generous bedro…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,156 sqft
Mnt Fee: $714 Built: 1996 Taxes: $3,843
$/SqFt: $657 Type: Apartment Unit

R3108596
Grand Central Realty

You can only imagine this penthouse and the spaciousness of this end and corner unit for your big family. The comfort of this 1100 sqft 2 bed, 2 full bath condo with lots of natural light esp in the k…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,081 sqft
Mnt Fee: $787 Built: 1996 Taxes: $3,835
$/SqFt: $713 Type: Apartment Unit

R3120990
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

What more could you ask for? This spacious 1,038 sq.ft. home offers 2 large bedrooms, 1.5 beautifully updated bathrooms, a fully updated kitchen, in-suite laundry, and an oversized 130+ sq.ft. balcony…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,038 sqft
Mnt Fee: $627 Built: 1986 Taxes: $2,183
$/SqFt: $746 Type: Apartment Unit

R3098229
RE/MAX Crest Realty

South-facing corner unit offering 1,180 sq ft of bright, spacious living! This 2 bedroom plus den home features an open kitchen with bar style seating, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Re…